43706 Freedom Dr Callahan, FL 32011
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43706 Freedom Dr, Callahan, FL 32011 and is currently estimated at $459,250, approximately $257 per square foot. 43706 Freedom Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Callahan Elementary School, Callahan Intermediate School, and Callahan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Gossage David and Gossage Wendy
Bought by
Gossage David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Gossage Wendy Mack and Gossage David Burch
Bought by
Gossage Wendy Mack and Gossage David Burch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossage David | -- | Attorney | |
| Gossage Wendy Mack | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $183,492 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $178,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $173,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $168,084 | $0 | $0 |