4371 Forest Ln Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $287,939 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4371 Forest Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $348,235. 4371 Forest Ln is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Stven S Nelson Revocable Trust and Nelson Steven S
Bought by
Nelson Ian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Steven
Bought by
Nelson Steven S and The Steven S Nelson Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ian M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Steven S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $172,600 | $25,100 | $147,500 |
| 2011 | $2,613 | $201,600 | $25,100 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map