4371 Wilder Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $847,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,618
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4371 Wilder Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $815,667, approximately $311 per square foot. 4371 Wilder Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Aloi Leonard
Bought by
Lsf10 Master Participation Trust and Us Bank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Cole Garth and Cole James Lloyd
Bought by
Cole Garth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,275
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Palese Frank and Palese Josephine
Bought by
Lloyd Cole Garth and Lloyd James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,350
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lsf10 Master Participation Trust | $844,389 | Webtitle Agency | |
| Cole Garth | -- | Ati Title | |
| Cole Garth | -- | Ati Title | |
| Lloyd Cole Garth | $200,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Cole Garth | $200,000 | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Garth | $7,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Garth | $198,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,236 | $38,190 | $6,628 | $31,562 |
| 2025 | $6,868 | $36,029 | $5,594 | $30,435 |
| 2024 | $6,868 | $35,597 | $6,038 | $29,559 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $35,597 | $6,419 | $29,178 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $39,960 | $8,580 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $36,660 | $8,580 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $38,940 | $8,580 | $30,360 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $33,840 | $8,580 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $29,664 | $7,339 | $22,325 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $28,112 | $7,716 | $20,396 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $26,521 | $7,393 | $19,128 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $25,020 | $9,540 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $24,720 | $9,540 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map