Estimated Value: $162,162 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4372 4th St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $174,291, approximately $147 per square foot. 4372 4th St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Johansen Anne E
Bought by
Johansen Anne E and Anne E Johansen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Johansen Anne
Bought by
Anne E Johansen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johansen Anne E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johansen Anne E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anne E Johansen Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,700 | $7,400 | $26,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map