4372 Jim Beard Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $82,988 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4372 Jim Beard Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $134,663. 4372 Jim Beard Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Mccray Linda Lundsford
Bought by
Mccray Darrin Lester and Mccray Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Mccray Linda Lunsford
Bought by
Mccray Darrin Lester and Mccray Linda T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Darrin Lester | -- | None Available | |
| Mccray Darrin Lester | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $32,500 | $27,400 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $158 | $32,500 | $27,400 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $153 | $27,200 | $23,700 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $185 | $27,200 | $23,700 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $177 | $27,200 | $23,700 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $177 | $27,200 | $23,700 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $152 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $151 | $23,100 | $19,500 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $23,100 | $19,500 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $130 | $22,100 | $21,600 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map