4372 Lochurst Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $440,000
Highlights
- Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
- Traditional Architecture
- Attic
- Vienna Elementary School Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- Great Room
About This Home
As of July 2014Diamond Series 3012-A Two story home with 2 car garage and front porch. The main floor has a private living/dining room, and a great room that opens up to the dinette and kitchen. The second floor features an owner's suite with full bath and walk in closet as well as 2 additional bedrooms and a loft area. Call 336-794-0095 for more information. Completion date is Aug 2014. $95 deposit holds the home with preferred lender and preferred attorney.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $454
Year Built
- Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 65 x 142.6 x 65 x 142.6
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned RS-9
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,012 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6807098332
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Tamara | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Made Jurney Homes Inc | $35,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Tamara | $186,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Made Jurney Homes Inc | $138,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $182,740 | -7.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $197,075 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $395,800 | $67,500 | $328,300 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $265,600 | $54,000 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $265,600 | $54,000 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $265,600 | $54,000 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $265,600 | $54,000 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $202,400 | $45,700 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $202,400 | $45,700 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $202,400 | $45,700 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $191,412 | $45,500 | $145,912 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $191,412 | $45,500 | $145,912 |
| 2014 | $457 | $36,400 | $36,400 | $0 |
Map
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 704566
APN: 6807-09-8332
- 3304 Willow Wind Dr
- 3267 Grandview Club Rd
- 4033 Medina Ct
- 4444 Lochurst Dr
- 3508 Waterway Dr
- 3493 Waterway Dr
- 3665 Glennmoor Dr
- 2410 Stonehaven Dr Unit 56
- 4101 Avera Ave
- 4010 Aster Point Ct
- 4035 Aster Point Ct
- 4542 Bottoms Rock Ln
- 4023 Aster Point Ct
- 4100 Tolley Ridge Ln
- 4062 Yarbrough Ave
- 4704 Tolley Creek Dr
- 3439 Grandview Crossing Ln
- 4642 Pebble Lake Dr
- 4608 Cedar Farm Ln
- 4246 Wedge Dr
- 4348 Lochurst Dr
- 4342 Lochurst Dr Unit 210
- 4342 Lochurst Dr
- 4354 Lochurst Dr
- 4336 Lochurst Dr
- 4347 Lochurst Dr
- 4360 Lochurst Dr
- 4341 Lochurst Dr
- 4353 Lochurst Dr
- 4330 Lochurst Dr
- 4335 Lochurst Dr
- 4335 Lochurst Dr Unit 44
- 4335 Lochurst Dr
- 4359 Lochurst Dr
- 4366 Lochurst Dr
- 4329 Lochurst Dr
- 4324 Lochurst Dr
- 4365 Lochurst Dr
- 4323 Lochurst Dr
- 3333 Grandview Club Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.