Estimated Value: $284,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4372 S Ammon Rd, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $349,733, approximately $346 per square foot. 4372 S Ammon Rd is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Tirrell Lennis
Bought by
Tirrell Orion and Tirrell Mikaela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gardner Roy B and Bowman Hedy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirrell Orion | -- | Titleone | |
| Gardner Roy B | $168,530 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $284,960 | $6,000 | $278,960 |
| 2024 | $783 | $238,370 | $3,335 | $235,035 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $229,015 | $66,835 | $162,180 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $197,745 | $61,835 | $135,910 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $154,165 | $61,835 | $92,330 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $126,665 | $49,835 | $76,830 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $137,355 | $48,835 | $88,520 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $119,355 | $43,835 | $75,520 |
| 2016 | $641 | $111,475 | $40,835 | $70,640 |
| 2015 | $67 | $83,165 | $40,835 | $42,330 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $83,165 | $33,835 | $49,330 |
| 2013 | $132 | $89,325 | $33,835 | $55,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map