43720 Bell Rd Lisbon, OH 44432
Estimated Value: $176,503 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43720 Bell Rd, Lisbon, OH 44432 and is currently estimated at $189,376, approximately $145 per square foot. 43720 Bell Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Beaver Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $55,870 | $5,080 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $42,320 | $3,850 | $38,470 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $42,320 | $3,850 | $38,470 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $42,320 | $3,850 | $38,470 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $36,370 | $3,990 | $32,380 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $36,370 | $3,990 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $36,370 | $3,990 | $32,380 |
| 2018 | $963 | $33,080 | $3,640 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $973 | $33,080 | $3,640 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $960 | $32,410 | $3,290 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $960 | $32,410 | $3,290 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $947 | $32,410 | $3,290 | $29,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map