4374 E 135th Way Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4374 E 135th Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $506,147, approximately $205 per square foot. 4374 E 135th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Compton Sharon Kay
Bought by
Sharon Oberholtzer Compton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Eddy Michael E and Griffith Sarah M
Bought by
Compton Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Blanckaert Susan I
Bought by
Eddy Michael E and Griffith Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Blanckaert Jason
Bought by
Blanckaert Susan I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Blanckaert Jason W and Blanckaert Susan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
6.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Oberholtzer Compton Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Compton Sharon K | -- | -- | |
| Eddy Michael E | $222,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Blanckaert Susan I | $162,272 | -- | |
| Blanckaert Jason W | $163,070 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Compton Sharon K | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Michael E | $217,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanckaert Jason W | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $35,630 | $7,480 | $28,150 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $32,760 | $6,880 | $25,880 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $38,010 | $6,490 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $26,790 | $6,670 | $20,120 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $26,790 | $6,670 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $26,150 | $6,860 | $19,290 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $26,150 | $6,860 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $21,570 | $6,480 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $21,570 | $6,480 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $18,230 | $3,820 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $18,230 | $3,820 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $16,410 | $3,500 | $12,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map