4374 N Bend Rd Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4374 N Bend Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $216,661, approximately $125 per square foot. 4374 N Bend Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Blue Amanda L and Blue Jonathan
Bought by
Thomas Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Blue Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,110
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Powell Michael and Worthen Amber
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Coproration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Guaranteed Sales Llc
Bought by
Powell Michael and Worthen Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Randolph Judith A and Randolph John E
Bought by
Guaranteed Sales Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joshua | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Amanda L | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Coproration | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Michael | $111,900 | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Guaranteed Sales Llc | $120,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Joshua | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Amanda L | $60,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Michael | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $53,134 | $8,925 | $44,209 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $53,134 | $8,925 | $44,209 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $53,134 | $8,925 | $44,209 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $38,049 | $8,852 | $29,197 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $38,049 | $8,852 | $29,197 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $38,049 | $8,852 | $29,197 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $31,973 | $7,438 | $24,535 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $31,973 | $7,438 | $24,535 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $31,973 | $7,438 | $24,535 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $19,058 | $7,364 | $11,694 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $19,058 | $7,364 | $11,694 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $19,058 | $7,364 | $11,694 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $19,251 | $7,438 | $11,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map