Estimated Value: $162,100 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Grace Ave, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $177,275, approximately $175 per square foot. 4375 Grace Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Scholl Steven H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Austin Robert and Austin Lisa M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Emc Mortgage Loan Trust 2002-A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Steven H | $46,000 | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,870 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,500 | $11,800 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map