Estimated Value: $222,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Highway 4, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $260,046, approximately $147 per square foot. 4375 Highway 4 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Jenkins Waylon L and Jenkins Rennie Ferrin
Bought by
Knowles Karah and Knowles Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Karah | $110,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $108,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $907 | $105,452 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $907 | $102,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $881 | $99,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $96,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $95,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $833 | $93,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $93,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $85,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $82,208 | $0 | $0 |