Estimated Value: $397,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4375 Rector Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $473,469, approximately $272 per square foot. 4375 Rector Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Southcrest Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Renfore Donald W
Bought by
Renfroe Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southcrest Homes Llc | $20,000 | -- | |
| Renfroe Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $186,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $181,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $175,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $170,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $165,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $159,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $156,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $153,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $150,570 | $78,400 | $72,170 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $149,530 | $78,400 | $71,130 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $148,350 | $78,400 | $69,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map