43758 Crane Ct Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,302,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,946
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43758 Crane Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $1,261,702, approximately $212 per square foot. 43758 Crane Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Akhras Khaled M Al
Bought by
Encinas Edgar E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,200
Outstanding Balance
$276,554
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$985,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Hunt Farmwell
Bought by
Hoang Chuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encinas Edgar E | $729,000 | -- | |
| Hoang Chuong | $421,611 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Encinas Edgar E | $583,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Chuong | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,237 | $1,147,420 | $315,300 | $832,120 |
| 2024 | $9,274 | $1,072,160 | $315,300 | $756,860 |
| 2023 | $9,000 | $1,028,550 | $315,300 | $713,250 |
| 2022 | $7,963 | $894,700 | $270,300 | $624,400 |
| 2021 | $8,076 | $824,060 | $225,300 | $598,760 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $785,900 | $200,300 | $585,600 |
| 2019 | $7,838 | $750,050 | $200,300 | $549,750 |
| 2018 | $8,030 | $740,050 | $190,300 | $549,750 |
| 2017 | $8,132 | $722,850 | $190,300 | $532,550 |
| 2016 | $8,010 | $699,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,356 | $545,940 | $0 | $545,940 |
| 2014 | $7,885 | $502,350 | $0 | $502,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map