4378 Barden Ave Mobile, AL 36619
Nevius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,954 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4378 Barden Ave, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $179,239, approximately $132 per square foot. 4378 Barden Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,690 | $1,600 | $11,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,010 | $1,500 | $10,510 |
| 2023 | $508 | $10,980 | $1,500 | $9,480 |
| 2022 | $388 | $10,210 | $1,500 | $8,710 |
| 2021 | $378 | $9,970 | $1,500 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $385 | $10,130 | $1,800 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $345 | $9,180 | $1,800 | $7,380 |
| 2018 | $345 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $345 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $387 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map