4378 Frogtown Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4378 Frogtown Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $223,165, approximately $152 per square foot. 4378 Frogtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Sapp Lauren B and Sapp Tyler
Bought by
Lark Justin S and Maupin Alexis S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,812
Outstanding Balance
$177,883
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Townley Michael S and Townley Lauren
Bought by
Caldwell Lauren B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Yates Travis and Yates Sara Lynn
Bought by
Townley Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,958
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
T & S Builders Inc
Bought by
Yates Sara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Gootee William Michael and Gootee Janet H
Bought by
Gootee Sara Lynn and Yates Sara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Loretto Lumber & Hardware Co Inc
Bought by
Gootee Sara Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property