4378 S Timberland Loop Wasilla, AK 99623
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4378 S Timberland Loop, Wasilla, AK 99623 and is currently estimated at $366,605, approximately $161 per square foot. 4378 S Timberland Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Goose Bay Elementary School and Joe Redington Senior Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Yadao Albert T
Bought by
Yadao Albert T and Yadao Lady E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,450
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Steve Orr Construction Llc
Bought by
Yadao Albert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,600
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yadao Albert T | -- | Mat Su Title Agency Llc | |
| Yadao Albert T | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yadao Albert T | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Yadao Albert T | $184,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $275,600 | $32,000 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $378,500 | $32,000 | $346,500 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $362,500 | $32,000 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $329,400 | $32,000 | $297,400 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $295,300 | $32,000 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $895 | $274,300 | $32,000 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $771 | $266,100 | $32,000 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $836 | $270,400 | $32,000 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $762 | $265,800 | $32,000 | $233,800 |
| 2016 | $715 | $263,900 | $30,000 | $233,900 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $245,400 | $30,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $244,200 | $30,000 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map