4378 Sudderth Rd Buford, GA 30518
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
1.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4378 Sudderth Rd, Buford, GA 30518. 4378 Sudderth Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Chen Yan
Bought by
Svc Shop Pros Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Bought by
Chen Yan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Buford Twenty Llc
Bought by
Floral Design International Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svc Shop Pros Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Chen Yan | $70,000 | -- | |
| Floral Design International Inc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Svc Shop Pros Llc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floral Design International Inc | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $514,480 | $119,840 | $394,640 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $440,360 | $119,840 | $320,520 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $440,360 | $119,840 | $320,520 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $401,080 | $161,760 | $239,320 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $401,080 | $161,760 | $239,320 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $401,080 | $161,760 | $239,320 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $268,880 | $161,760 | $107,120 |
| 2018 | $726 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $65,920 | $65,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $65,920 | $65,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,920 | $65,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map