4378 Windward Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4378 Windward, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $371,356, approximately $201 per square foot. 4378 Windward is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Janes Bryan F and Janes Minda
Bought by
Ridout Mitchell L and Ridout Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,017
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Janes John L and Janes Earnestine
Bought by
Janes Bryan F and Mcbee Minda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Dent Edward E and Dent Theresa A
Bought by
Janes Bryan E and Janes John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridout Mitchell L | -- | None Available | |
| Janes Bryan F | -- | None Available | |
| Janes Bryan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridout Mitchell L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janes Bryan E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $42,090 | $4,140 | $37,950 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $37,640 | $3,140 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $37,640 | $3,140 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $37,640 | $3,140 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $37,640 | $3,140 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $34,220 | $2,850 | $31,370 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $34,220 | $2,850 | $31,370 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $34,220 | $2,850 | $31,370 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $34,220 | $2,850 | $31,370 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $30,050 | $1,060 | $28,990 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $30,050 | $1,060 | $28,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map