437A Quincy St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,464,152 - $2,264,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437A Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,819,538, approximately $769 per square foot. 437A Quincy St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 25 Eubie Blake School, Brooklyn East Collegiate Charter School, and Unity Preparatory Charter School of Brooklyn.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Ford Walter D
Bought by
Ford Walter D and Ford Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1980
Sold by
D & M Equities Inc
Bought by
Ford Walter D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Walter D | -- | -- | |
| Ford Walter D | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,744 | $129,540 | $15,240 | $114,300 |
| 2025 | $2,719 | $102,240 | $15,240 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $95,880 | $15,240 | $80,640 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $96,840 | $15,240 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $87,660 | $15,240 | $72,420 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $91,740 | $15,240 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $99,060 | $15,240 | $83,820 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $11,761 | $1,903 | $9,858 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $11,104 | $2,400 | $8,704 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $10,477 | $3,059 | $7,418 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $10,473 | $3,410 | $7,063 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $10,372 | $3,858 | $6,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map