438 12th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $2,688,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$1,084/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,038,853, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 438 12th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 John W Kimball and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Zr Ansonia Llc
Bought by
Vanputten James and Fox Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanputten James | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanputten James | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,180 | $167,556 | $7,109 | $160,447 |
| 2025 | $20,764 | $161,441 | $7,109 | $154,332 |
| 2024 | $20,764 | $185,934 | $7,109 | $178,825 |
| 2023 | $19,482 | $179,259 | $7,109 | $172,150 |
| 2022 | $15,059 | $166,633 | $7,109 | $159,524 |
| 2021 | $14,048 | $141,689 | $7,109 | $134,580 |
| 2019 | $11,994 | $149,557 | $7,109 | $142,448 |
| 2018 | $12,478 | $139,518 | $7,109 | $132,409 |
| 2017 | $10,803 | $114,718 | $7,109 | $107,609 |
| 2016 | $9,711 | $98,511 | $7,109 | $91,402 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $78,215 | $7,108 | $71,107 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $71,215 | $7,108 | $64,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map