438 Bourbon Acres Rd Paris, KY 40361
Hutchinson-Monterey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Bourbon Acres Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $354,280, approximately $183 per square foot. 438 Bourbon Acres Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $315,000 | $65,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $204,800 | $40,000 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $204,800 | $40,000 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $204,800 | $40,000 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $204,800 | $40,000 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $172,000 | $30,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $172,000 | $30,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $172,000 | $30,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $172,000 | $30,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $172,000 | $30,000 | $142,000 |
| 2011 | $1,587 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map