438 Candlemakers Ln Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $72,117 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Candlemakers Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $150,559. 438 Candlemakers Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Rustburg Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $46,600 | $40,000 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $210 | $46,600 | $40,000 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $210 | $46,600 | $40,000 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $210 | $40,400 | $34,000 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $210 | $40,400 | $34,000 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $210 | $35,200 | $29,200 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $210 | $40,400 | $34,000 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $183 | $35,200 | $29,200 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $183 | $35,200 | $29,200 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,200 | $29,200 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,200 | $29,200 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $29,200 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map