438 Carson Ridge Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $285,042 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Carson Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $313,511, approximately $170 per square foot. 438 Carson Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Houser Elementary School, and Vogel Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Galeano Wong Carlos R and Galeano Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,115
Outstanding Balance
$91,374
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Deerwood Homes
Bought by
Galeano-Wong Carlos R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galeano Wong Carlos R | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Galeano-Wong Carlos R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galeano Wong Carlos R | $142,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $275,000 | $58,000 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $257,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $233,740 | $58,000 | $225,120 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $212,490 | $58,000 | $192,950 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $193,170 | $29,960 | $163,210 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $194,700 | $29,960 | $164,740 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $184,180 | $29,960 | $154,220 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $180,990 | $29,960 | $151,030 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $178,940 | $29,960 | $151,030 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $162,670 | $29,960 | $151,030 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $147,880 | $29,960 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $134,440 | $29,960 | $104,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map