Estimated Value: $73,000 - $112,028
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Chestnut St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $90,676, approximately $88 per square foot. 438 Chestnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $25,430 | $4,040 | $21,390 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $25,430 | $4,040 | $21,390 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $25,430 | $4,040 | $21,390 |
| 2022 | $959 | $19,110 | $3,230 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $972 | $19,110 | $3,230 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $931 | $19,110 | $3,230 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $906 | $17,510 | $2,890 | $14,620 |
| 2018 | $910 | $17,510 | $2,890 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $846 | $17,510 | $2,890 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $846 | $16,420 | $2,890 | $13,530 |
| 2015 | $848 | $16,420 | $2,890 | $13,530 |
| 2014 | $835 | $16,420 | $2,890 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map