438 Deer Run Rd Elsberry, MO 63343
Estimated Value: $315,827 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Deer Run Rd, Elsberry, MO 63343 and is currently estimated at $379,942, approximately $240 per square foot. 438 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clarence Cannon Elementary School, Ida Cannon Middle School, and Elsberry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $30,522 | $4,484 | $26,038 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $28,462 | $4,180 | $24,282 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $28,462 | $4,180 | $24,282 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $27,385 | $4,180 | $23,205 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $144,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $129,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $129,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $23,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $23,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $18,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $18,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $17,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,545 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map