438 E Blacklidge Dr Tucson, AZ 85705
Keeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $343,231
Studio
1
Bath
2,463
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 E Blacklidge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $290,808, approximately $118 per square foot. 438 E Blacklidge Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Helen Keeling Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Bridges W H
Bought by
Leyva Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Jose A | $47,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leyva Jose A | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |