438 E Linda Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 E Linda Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $345,026, approximately $195 per square foot. 438 E Linda Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $241,700 | $17,600 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $241,700 | $17,600 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $241,700 | $17,600 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $165,700 | $14,700 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $165,700 | $14,700 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $165,700 | $14,700 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $165,700 | $14,700 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $134,100 | $14,700 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $134,100 | $14,700 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $134,100 | $14,700 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $134,100 | $14,700 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $134,100 | $14,700 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $3,460 | $134,100 | $14,700 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map