438 E Palo Brea Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,394 - $682,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 E Palo Brea Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $639,349, approximately $302 per square foot. 438 E Palo Brea Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Flack James B and Flack Colette
Bought by
Standorf Kelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,041
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$517,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Flack James B and Flack Colette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,050
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,050
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standorf Kelly K | $385,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Flack James B | $158,386 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standorf Kelly K | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flack James B | $153,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $29,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $27,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $45,280 | $9,050 | $36,230 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $34,410 | $6,880 | $27,530 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $30,460 | $6,090 | $24,370 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $28,430 | $5,680 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map