Landlord's Agent in 2014
Frank Langen
Compass
(310) 963-3891
30 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,684,000 - $3,311,000
Wonderful opportunity to experience living in the Santa Monica Canyon across from a babbling creek embraced by magical trees & lush greenery. One-story Spanish house meticulously updated with respect to its original details. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths including a private master suite which accesses a private garden. The charming country kitchen leads to a large oak paneled formal dining room & living room w/fireplace. A smart floor plan, hardwood floors and well appointed surfaces and skylights.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltz Family Trust | $2,185,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | None Available | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | -- | -- | |
| Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | $459,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolodarsky Marc Wallace | $359,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Rented | $6,000 | -7.7% | -- |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Rent | $6,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,942 | $2,586,590 | $2,069,275 | $517,315 |
| 2024 | $30,623 | $2,535,873 | $2,028,701 | $507,172 |
| 2023 | $30,023 | $2,486,151 | $1,988,923 | $497,228 |
| 2022 | $28,612 | $2,437,404 | $1,949,925 | $487,479 |
| 2021 | $28,273 | $2,389,613 | $1,911,692 | $477,921 |
| 2019 | $27,417 | $2,318,738 | $1,854,991 | $463,747 |
| 2018 | $27,343 | $2,273,273 | $1,818,619 | $454,654 |
| 2016 | $7,979 | $658,360 | $521,020 | $137,340 |
| 2015 | $7,862 | $648,472 | $513,194 | $135,278 |
| 2014 | $7,893 | $635,771 | $503,142 | $132,629 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Frank Langen
Compass
(310) 963-3891
30 in this area
56 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Diana Braun
Compass
(310) 866-5039
5 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 14-791943
APN: 4410-017-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.