Estimated Value: $372,712 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $426,428, approximately $255 per square foot. 438 Hogback Mountain Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Bought by
Lawson Janet G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Lawson Janet G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Janet G | $67,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Janet G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $323,120 | $50,000 | $273,120 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $176,826 | $30,000 | $146,826 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $176,826 | $30,000 | $146,826 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $176,826 | $30,000 | $146,826 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $176,826 | $30,000 | $146,826 |
| 2020 | $963 | $156,180 | $30,000 | $126,180 |
| 2019 | $963 | $156,180 | $30,000 | $126,180 |
| 2018 | $914 | $156,180 | $30,000 | $126,180 |
| 2017 | $914 | $170,094 | $30,000 | $140,094 |
| 2016 | $989 | $170,094 | $30,000 | $140,094 |
| 2015 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map