438 Lorain Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Lorain Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $130,837, approximately $106 per square foot. 438 Lorain Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Alvarez Dominga Castro
Bought by
Kothe Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,773
Interest Rate
8.99%
Estimated Equity
$97,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Blaz Stanley J
Bought by
Alvarez Juan and Alvarez Dominga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kothe Denise L | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Juan | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kothe Denise L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Juan | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,911 | $39,417 | $4,900 | $34,517 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $25,820 | $3,773 | $22,047 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $25,820 | $3,773 | $22,047 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $25,820 | $3,770 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $21,550 | $3,150 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $21,550 | $3,150 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $21,550 | $3,150 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $19,310 | $3,060 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $19,310 | $3,060 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $19,310 | $3,060 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $20,330 | $3,220 | $17,110 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $19,790 | $3,220 | $16,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map