438 Mill Creek Rd Longview, WA 98632
Oak Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,403 - $499,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Mill Creek Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $432,351, approximately $268 per square foot. 438 Mill Creek Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,674 | $291,740 | $3,900 | $287,840 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $292,250 | $18,270 | $273,980 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $280,130 | $17,710 | $262,420 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $247,430 | $16,200 | $231,230 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $214,890 | $14,850 | $200,040 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $179,531 | $14,849 | $164,682 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $159,530 | $14,860 | $144,670 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $143,570 | $14,330 | $129,240 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $123,930 | $13,810 | $110,120 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $114,010 | $13,640 | $100,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,090 | $13,590 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map