438 N Main St Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $229,790 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 N Main St, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $248,948, approximately $210 per square foot. 438 N Main St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Perry Jennifer Kristen
Bought by
William Hocutt & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hocutt & Associates Inc | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $228,700 | $85,500 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $228,700 | $85,500 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $140,522 | $34,000 | $106,522 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $140,522 | $34,000 | $106,522 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $140,522 | $34,000 | $106,522 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $140,522 | $34,000 | $106,522 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $101,857 | $34,000 | $67,857 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $101,857 | $34,000 | $67,857 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $101,857 | $34,000 | $67,857 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $101,857 | $34,000 | $67,857 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $94,737 | $34,000 | $60,737 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $94,737 | $34,000 | $60,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map