438 Oakley Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $730,763 - $970,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Oakley Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $833,691, approximately $572 per square foot. 438 Oakley Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Jules Adelson S
Bought by
Jules Adelson S and Jules Rheba J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,793
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Lore Luigi
Bought by
Jules Adelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Lore Vito and Lore Isabella
Bought by
Lore Luigi and Lore Nicola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jules Adelson S | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Jules Adelson | $355,000 | -- | |
| Lore Luigi | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History