438 Poplar Ln Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $1,005,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Poplar Ln, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $649,667, approximately $493 per square foot. 438 Poplar Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2024
Sold by
Reynolds Alice N
Bought by
Washington Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1985
Bought by
Reynolds Melvin R and Reynolds Alice N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
13.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Melvin R | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Melvin R | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $269,700 | $269,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $269,700 | $269,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $269,700 | $269,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $393,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $389,000 | $269,700 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $381,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $373,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $365,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map