438 S 4th St Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 S 4th St, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $137,526, approximately $89 per square foot. 438 S 4th St is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Adams Kristi and Adams Farrell
Bought by
Adams Farrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,850
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Adams Farrell and Adams Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,850
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Jeffrey A
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Fantetti Joseph
Bought by
Rogers Jeffrey A and Rogers Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,668
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Gibbs Richard H
Bought by
Fantetti Joseph and Fantetti Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gibbs Richard H and Gibbs Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Farrell | -- | -- | |
| Adams Farrell | $41,000 | -- | |
| Va | $28,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Jeffrey A | $42,500 | -- | |
| Fantetti Joseph | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gibbs Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Farrell | $34,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jeffrey A | $43,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Fantetti Joseph | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $27,130 | $2,870 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $858 | $27,130 | $2,870 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $864 | $11,840 | $2,350 | $9,490 |
| 2022 | $416 | $11,840 | $2,350 | $9,490 |
| 2021 | $397 | $11,840 | $2,350 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $355 | $10,290 | $2,030 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $360 | $10,290 | $2,030 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $362 | $10,290 | $2,030 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $532 | $14,670 | $1,890 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $521 | $14,670 | $1,890 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $271 | $14,670 | $1,890 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $597 | $14,670 | $1,890 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $285 | $14,670 | $1,890 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map