438 S 925 E Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $726,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 S 925 E, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $635,365, approximately $204 per square foot. 438 S 925 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including H.C. Burton Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Miller Jack C and Miller Patsi L
Bought by
Miller Lenny B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lenny B | -- | Executive Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $310,200 | $166,481 | $143,719 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $299,200 | $134,420 | $164,780 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $531,000 | $233,213 | $297,787 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $301,950 | $125,569 | $176,381 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $432,000 | $171,435 | $260,565 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $365,000 | $143,185 | $221,815 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $356,000 | $167,692 | $188,308 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $323,000 | $147,008 | $175,992 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $144,100 | $36,295 | $107,805 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $136,895 | $36,295 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $138,538 | $36,295 | $102,243 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,750 | $24,197 | $92,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map