438 S Princeton Ave Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,964 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 S Princeton Ave, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $424,741, approximately $248 per square foot. 438 S Princeton Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,021 | $118,048 | $57,849 | $60,199 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $108,520 | $53,180 | $55,340 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $104,420 | $50,890 | $53,530 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $100,010 | $48,740 | $51,270 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $95,800 | $46,690 | $49,110 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $92,110 | $44,890 | $47,220 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $93,400 | $44,890 | $48,510 |
| 2017 | $5,792 | $89,260 | $42,900 | $46,360 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $82,410 | $39,610 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $76,130 | $36,590 | $39,540 |
| 2014 | $5,806 | $73,180 | $35,520 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | $5,675 | $74,670 | $36,240 | $38,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map