438 Sanford Rd Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Sanford Rd, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $126,000, approximately $26 per square foot. 438 Sanford Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,300 | $280 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,300 | $280 | $5,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,480 | $240 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $3 | $4,480 | $240 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $3 | $120 | $120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3 | $120 | $120 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3 | $120 | $120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3 | $120 | $120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $2,280 | $560 | $1,720 |
| 2014 | $316 | $21,100 | $5,600 | $15,500 |
| 2013 | $367 | $21,100 | $5,600 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map