438 Snapper Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $311,710 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Snapper Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $324,678, approximately $330 per square foot. 438 Snapper Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Jeffrey M
Bought by
Aiken Melissa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,257
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Melissa E | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aiken Melissa E | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |