438 Sorrento Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Sorrento Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $314,555, approximately $385 per square foot. 438 Sorrento Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Pamela K and Jackson Robert L
Bought by
Mesnier John P and Mesnier Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,610
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesnier John P | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesnier John P | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $49,760 | $25,080 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $40,700 | $18,810 | $21,890 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $40,700 | $18,810 | $21,890 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $35,470 | $18,810 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $35,470 | $18,810 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $32,230 | $15,680 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $32,230 | $15,680 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $31,430 | $11,760 | $19,670 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $31,430 | $11,760 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $27,540 | $9,410 | $18,130 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $27,540 | $9,410 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $25,430 | $7,110 | $18,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map