438 Strawberry Hill Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $771,000
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Strawberry Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $716,773, approximately $400 per square foot. 438 Strawberry Hill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pare Donald | $380,000 | -- | |
| Dewan Vijay | $112,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Natl Bk | $88,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleet Natl Bk | $300,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleet Natl Bk | $161,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleet Natl Bk | $161,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $657,000 | $158,000 | $499,000 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $635,900 | $158,000 | $477,900 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $577,900 | $143,600 | $434,300 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $479,500 | $106,400 | $373,100 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $432,400 | $106,400 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $420,900 | $106,400 | $314,500 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $395,900 | $106,400 | $289,500 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $304,600 | $112,000 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $295,500 | $112,000 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $296,200 | $112,700 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $291,600 | $110,900 | $180,700 |
Map
- 30 Elliott Rd
- 61 Linda Ln
- 15 Pine Valley Rd
- 775 W Main St Unit 5
- 775 W Main St Unit 15
- 104 Seagate Ln
- 181 Elliott Rd
- 109 Harbor Hills Rd
- 40 Riverview Ln
- 290 Riverview Ln
- 6 Scottsdale Rd
- 442 Pine St
- 21 Brian Ln
- 443 Elliott Rd
- 54 Melbourne Rd
- 558 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 7
- 10 Sail -A-way
- 365 Phinneys Ln
- 58 Sachem Dr
- 98 Wagon Ln
- 16 Linda Ln
- 440 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 28 Linda Ln
- 110 Oak Hill Rd
- 6 Linda Ln
- 452 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 38 Linda Ln
- 15 Linda Ln
- 28 Linda Ln
- 121 Pine St
- 129 Pine St
- 102 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 418 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 31 Linda Ln
- 38 Linda Ln
- 441 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 431 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 449 Strawberry Hill Rd
- 126 Oak Hill Rd
- 100 Oak Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.