438 Three Oaks Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Estimated Value: $336,877 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Three Oaks Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $362,219, approximately $187 per square foot. 438 Three Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Winter David Ada and Cui Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter David Ada | $380,434 | Lennar Title | |
| Winter David Ada | $380,434 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,545 | $312,681 | $27,500 | $285,181 |
| 2025 | $5,545 | $304,558 | $27,500 | $277,058 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $310,246 | $25,000 | $285,246 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $302,105 | $25,000 | $277,105 |
| 2022 | $111 | $5,787 | $5,787 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map