Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Anderson
Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama
(205) 753-0225
74 in this area
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $553,933
LAKEFRONT GETAWAY!! 4BR/2BA and sleeps MANY! BRAND new boathouse with two slips and your own private boat launch. Recently added all new windows throughout the home, as well as new blinds and light fixtures. Home has living room with fireplace, dining area and breakfast area on main level with 2 bedrooms and a bath. Basement has a large den/family room with a fireplace and 2 bedrooms and a bath. Outdoors is perfect for grilling on the downstairs patio, and great for hanging out on screened in deck up top. Kitchen has a breakfast bar, stainless appliances and great cabinet space. Whether you are looking for a permanent home, or a weekender to pile in the kids or host family, this one checks all the boxes!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama Listed on: 10/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierman Keith | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Urban Family Revocable Living Trust | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Urban Gregory | $315,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urban Gregory | $283,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -7.7% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $584,900 | +1.7% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.1% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $599,800 | 0.0% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +90.4% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $34,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $68,908 | $23,520 | $45,388 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $63,258 | $24,960 | $38,298 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $63,258 | $24,960 | $38,298 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $63,258 | $24,960 | $38,298 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $58,270 | $24,960 | $33,310 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $58,016 | $24,960 | $33,056 |
| 2018 | $600 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Anderson
Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama
(205) 753-0225
74 in this area
245 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paula Blair
ERA King Real Estate - Pell City
(205) 812-5290
18 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21434672
APN: 29-08-28-0-002-039.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.