438 Viewmont Dr Unit 2 Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,187 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Viewmont Dr Unit 2, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $405,547, approximately $325 per square foot. 438 Viewmont Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Tontsch William G
Bought by
Apodaca Martine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,907
Outstanding Balance
$80,881
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tontsch William G and Wgt Jr Seperate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Noble James R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Noble James R and Noble Tara
Bought by
Noble James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Walker Robert C and Walker Kimberly S
Bought by
Noble James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Harris Rebecca
Bought by
Walker Robert C and Walker Kimberly Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Martine | $122,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Tontsch William G | $113,500 | First American Title Paseo | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $100,300 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Noble James R | -- | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Noble James R | $250,000 | Land Title Of Nevada | |
| Walker Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apodaca Martine | $118,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble James R | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Noble James R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,673 | $77,792 | $35,350 | $42,442 |
| 2025 | $1,549 | $70,428 | $26,950 | $43,478 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $70,428 | $26,950 | $43,478 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $76,251 | $34,650 | $41,601 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $64,156 | $25,900 | $38,256 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $58,937 | $22,400 | $36,537 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $58,828 | $22,400 | $36,428 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $56,348 | $20,300 | $36,048 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $51,018 | $16,100 | $34,918 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $50,580 | $15,050 | $35,530 |
| 2016 | $955 | $43,174 | $7,350 | $35,824 |
| 2015 | $952 | $39,299 | $7,350 | $31,949 |
| 2014 | $922 | $32,867 | $6,825 | $26,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map