438 W 2nd St Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $54,060 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 W 2nd St, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $186,015, approximately $68 per square foot. 438 W 2nd St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School, Holy Family Consolidated School, and New Story School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Digiandomenico Michael Gene
Bought by
Sosa Porfirio and Vasquez-Sosa Mima G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Bought by
Digiandomenico Michael Gene Tste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Porfirio | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Digiandomenico Michael Gene Tste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,765 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,699 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,950 | $2,500 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map