438 W 9th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated payment $1,228/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$109
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Investor Opportunity! Well maintained upper/lower duplex is fully rented with both units occupied and tenants currently on month-to-month leases. Property has seen lots of updates throughout, making it a great addition to any investment portfolio. Strong cash flow already in place!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,627
Year Built
- 1910
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Stone Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- 2 Units
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,576 | $133,900 | $13,600 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $66,100 | $8,500 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $66,100 | $8,500 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $66,100 | $8,500 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $66,100 | $8,500 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $64,500 | $8,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $64,500 | $8,500 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $64,500 | $8,500 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $76,700 | $9,700 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $189,000 | +217.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Sold | $59,500 | -11.1% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | For Sale | $66,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $157,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $59,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $44,625 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50325205
APN: 09-05990000