438 Wallace Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Wallace Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $235,667, approximately $175 per square foot. 438 Wallace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Claiborne School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $20,388 | $4,930 | $15,458 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $20,388 | $4,930 | $15,458 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $19,851 | $4,930 | $14,921 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $19,811 | $4,930 | $14,881 |
| 2021 | $443 | $4,930 | $4,930 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $628 | $628 | $0 |
| 2019 | $56 | $627 | $627 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $627 | $627 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $627 | $627 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $627 | $627 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $627 | $627 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $627 | $627 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $627 | $627 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map