438 Wayne St Bethany, PA 18431
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Wayne St, Bethany, PA 18431 and is currently estimated at $255,500, approximately $283 per square foot. 438 Wayne St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Honesdale High School and St. Vincent's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,749 | $103,100 | $62,100 | $41,000 |
| 2025 | $1,703 | $103,100 | $62,100 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $150,600 | $62,100 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $374 | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,700 | $33,700 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map